×

Hartford High School Students Earn Third-Quarter Honors


Monday, June 12, 2017

The following students earned a place on Hartford High School’s third quarter honor roll:

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Lucas Adams, Shawn Adams, Ethan Archambeault, Jeremy Beaucage, Aiden Bettwieser, Paige Blish, Kendyl Boisvert, Caroline Cassell, Brent Chandler, Heike Chaney, Dakota Chapman, Alannah Cota, Alexander DeFelice, Makenna Druge, Austin Evans, Emma Farnsworth, Mykel Fungi, Claire Grigsby, Emilia Harlow, Nicholas Jones, Sawyer Josler, Nicholas Kent, Annaleigh Lynch, Keri Mason, Greer McCarty, Anna Moore, Katharina Mueller, Carolyn North, Jessica Paterson, Daisy Phelps, Eveline Rivat, Trever Robbins, Tori Schall, Anne Marie Schneller, Cayden Shaw, Tayler Simmons, Austin Willey.

General Honors: Angelica Anderson, Nehemiah Arnold, Kyle Atkinson, Dylan Benson, Kaj Boeri, Zachary Burek, Brogan Curley, Amber DeFord, Georg Gick, Kyle Hamilton, Brady Hathorn, Abigail Koff, Ethan Kolok, Noah Lerner, Ally Levesque, Megan Libuda, Paige Lucas, Jacob Mayotte, Aaron Mitchell, Kennedy Mullen, Logan Raymond, Ryan Reed, Sagen-Rayne Savage, Charles Scribner, Cody Smith, Cecilia Spaulding, Andrew St. Martin, Jared Vanderpot, Josh Willens, Matthew Zietz.

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Emma Duranceau, Aidan Grant, Eric Jeon, Samuel Johnson, Parminder Kaur, Hailie Lord, Abayomi Lowe, Odin Mattern, Dakota Morse, Zoe Salzano, Ethan Sneddon, Nicole Whatley.

General Honors: Majd Abdelghani, Alexis Boyce, Ronnie Bryan, Carrie Comstock, Michael Dolan, Cole Gardner-Buisson, Keevan Haley, Busara Hall, Matthew Hausler, Thomas Kasten, James Klauer, Melissa Luce, Kaitlin Murch, Hunter Noyes, Thomas Page, Nicholas Porter, Glenn Rielly, Colton Schaal, Bianca Severance, Ashley Smallwood, Jonas Spaulding, Kelsie Thibodeau, Reece Thompson, William Webster, Jasmine Wilson.

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Havailah Arnold, Brianna Aubrey, Emily Ballou, Hannah Ballou, Alexandria Bartlett, Maya Bolger-Chen, Sarah Boulanger, Peter Dailey, Lucia Ellerson, Tyler Hamilton, Benjamin Healy, Miharu Ishii, Madelyn Koff, John MacElman, Patrick McGlone, Justin Peterson, Erin Plante, Clara Posner, Kyle Prior, Michaela Ricker, Ileana Sirois, Curtis Steins, Macintyre Sunde, Eve Warner.

General Honors: Jeffery Bartlett, Justin Bettis, Megan Bushway, Aiden Callahan, Matthew Chalmers, Cooper Clay, Hannah Cooney, Peter Dailey, Haley Davenport, Olivia DeFelice, Tianna Denk, Madison Druge, Joshua Duprey, Tyler Eldredge, Walker Farley, Carter Farnsworth, Austin Gaudette, Tucker Guyette, Christopher Hartell, Dakota Jones, Quigliey King, Andrew Lamb, Lillian McCray, Savannah Meeker, Mehdi Orogi, Amanda Paccione, Natalie Patriquin, Bethany Perkins, Morgan Pero, Django Pullen, Kody Rhodes, Elizabeth Robbins, Jessica Roberts, Aidan Saturley, Austin Shepard, Alexander St. Martin, Cameron Stone, Cody Thayer, David Thibault, Shaelyn West, Morgan White.

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Connor Chandler, Thea Cole, Karen Cross, Derek Davis, Zachary Emerson, Breanna Gillam, Kenna Hausler, Jack Heller, Naomi Hematillake, Brooke Hurd, Sarah Jones, Conor Joyce, Ryan Kelley, Isabella Leister, Rachel Loseby, Natasha Lovell, Matthew Lucke, Gabriella Miller, Michael Osborne, Jordyn Pallmerine, Summer Parkhurst, Brandon Pizinger, Lyndsie Rice, Abigail Robbins, Spencer Rugg, Jaden Sanborn, Lyndsay Simmons, Maeve Sneddon, Dylan Spencer, Matthew Trischman, Brendan Whitney, Cody Williams, Kyra Wood, David York.

General Honors: Mason Archambeault, Lukas Bjorkman, Rhianna Britt, Lucy Danger, Christopher Dorain, Nicholas Dorain, Kaela Fisk, John Hawks, Gabriel Hunt, Jennifer Ladka, Bailey Leavitt, Matthew Libuda, Olivia Mandatta, Cicillia Moody, Brian Moran, Summer Raymond, Nathan Robinson, Jasmyn Rogers, Benjamin Rouillard, Parker Strawbridge, Khant Thu, Stefani Wagar, Brianna Wardwell, Kalob Wheeler, Kaylee Williams, Jack Wozniak.